English (Environmental Economics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Statistics)
game theory model [correct]
DEF: Model of the process of reaching effective international agreement, involving determining costs and benefits to each country, then developing inducements for countries that would benefit more, at least in the short term, from inaction or merely adaptive measures.
French (Économie environnementale; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Statistique)
méthode de la théorie des jeux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Estadística)
modelo de la teoría de los juegos [masculine noun]