English (Games and Toys (General))
shuffle tag
DEF: A tag game in which children play in pair with their feet tied together using shoe laces : on child's right foot is tied to the other's left foot.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
chat à trois jambes [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeu de poursuite dans lequel les enfants sont regroupés par paires, le pied gauche de l'un étant attaché au pied droit de l'autre à l'aide des lacets de leurs souliers.