English (Volleyball)
change of sides [correct]; change of court [correct]; change of courts [correct]
CONT: Change of sides in deciding (third or fifth) game: Same procedure is applied as between games, except that play resumes as soon as teams have changed sides.
CONT: When the teams are tied in the match, and one team has eight points in the deciding game, the teams will change courts, and the serving will continue by the player who was serving prior to the change of courts.
OBS: Teams change courts after each game, except in the deciding game.
French (Volleyball)
changement de camp [correct, masculine noun]; changement de terrain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: changement de terrain : Après chaque set, sauf éventuellement pour le set décisif.
CONT: Quand les deux équipes sont à égalité et qu'une équipe a totalisé 8 points au set décisif, les équipes changent automatiquement de camp, mais le service continue à être effectué par le joueur qui servait au moment du changement.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
cambio de área [correct, masculine noun]; cambio de campo [correct, masculine noun]