English (Animal Behaviour; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
game trail [correct]
DEF: A common route of travel for animals, large and small, that usually follows the path of least resistance in terms of terrain and vegetation.
French (Comportement animal; Chasse et pêche sportive)
sentier emprunté par le gibier [masculine noun]