English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Noah’s Ark™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Nathan (France).
OBS: Description : Game for 2-4 players in which the aim is to save animals from the flood and put them in Noah's ark. Comes with gameboard, ark, 4 boats, 24 cardboard animals and various accessories.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
L'Arche de Noé [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: L'Arche de NoéMC : Marque de commerce de Nathan, France.
OBS: Description : Jeu de société pour 2 à 4 joueurs dont le but consiste à sauver les animaux du déluge et à les déposer dans l'arche de Noé. Comprend 1 plateau de jeu, 1 arche, 4 bateaux, 24 animaux en carton et divers accessoires.