English (Baseball and Softball)
pitched games [correct, plural]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Baseball et softball)
parties lancées [proposal, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
partidos lanzados [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Término utilizado de costumbre en plural.