English (Plant Biology)
antheridiophore [correct]
DEF: A specialized structure that bears male gametangium(antheridium) in some liverworts.
French (Biologie végétale)
anthéridiophore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure spécialisée qui porte le gamétange mâle (anthéridie) chez certaines hépatiques.