English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
gametocyte rate [correct]
DEF: Percentage of individuals in a given population whose blood contains sexual forms of malaria parasites.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
indice gamétique [correct, masculine noun]; indice gamétocytaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage des individus d'une population donnée dont le sang contient des formes sexuées de parasites du paludisme.