English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
biphasic fungus [correct]; diphasic fungus [correct]
OBS: biphasic. Having two phases; specific : having both a sporophytic and a gametophytic phase in the life cycle.
OBS: diphasic; diphase. Having two phases.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
champignon biphasique [correct, masculine noun]; champignon diphasique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: biphasic = biphasique, diphasique