English (Internet and Telematics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Military Exercises)
distributed wargaming system [correct, NATO, standardized]; DWS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: distributed wargaming system; DWS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Internet et télématique; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Exercices militaires)
système de jeu de guerre réparti [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DWS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de jeu de guerre réparti; DWS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.