English (Internet and Telematics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Military Exercises)
distributed wargaming system network [correct, NATO, standardized]; DWSNET [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: distributed wargaming system network; DWSNET: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Internet et télématique; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Exercices militaires)
réseau de jeu de guerre réparti [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DWSNET [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: réseau de jeu de guerre réparti; DWSNET : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.