English (Audiovisual Journalism; Telecommunications; Information Technology (Informatics))
immersive journalism [correct]
CONT: Immersive journalism is a form of journalism production that allows first person experience of the events or situations described in news reports and documentary film. Using 3D gaming and immersive technologies that create a sense of "being there" and [that] offer the opportunity to personally engage with a story, immersive journalism [helps audience members immerse themselves into an event. ]
French (Presse audiovisuelle; Télécommunications; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
journalisme immersif [correct, masculine noun]; journalisme d'immersion virtuelle [masculine noun]