English (Games of Chance)
gaming machine [correct]
DEF: ... a machine which is designed or adapted for use by individuals to gamble (whether or not it can also be used for other purposes).
French (Jeux de hasard)
appareil de jeux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] appareil qui permet à la personne qui le fait fonctionner de jouer à un jeu de hasard.