English (Mental Disorders; Internet and Telematics; Clinical Psychology)
Internet gaming disorder [correct]; IGD [correct]; online gaming addiction [correct]; Internet gaming addiction [correct]; online gaming disorder [correct]; compulsive Internet gaming [correct]
DEF: An excessive participation in Internet-based games that leads to significant behavioral or mental dysfunction.
French (Troubles mentaux; Internet et télématique; Psychologie clinique)
trouble lié aux jeux vidéo en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; dépendance aux jeux vidéo en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; dépendance aux jeux vidéo sur Internet [correct, feminine noun]; trouble du jeu vidéo sur Internet [correct, masculine noun]