English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Strength of Materials; Physics of Solids; Plastic Materials)
gamma loss peak [correct, standardized]
DEF: The third peak in the damping curve below the melting range in order of decreasing temperature or increasing frequency.
OBS: gamma loss peak : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Résistance des matériaux; Physique des solides; Matières plastiques)
maximum de perte gamma [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Troisième maximum de la courbe d'amortissement en dessous de la zone de fusion, depuis les hautes températures à fréquence constante ou depuis les basses fréquences à température constante.
OBS: maximum de perte gamma : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Resistencia de los materiales; Física de los sólidos; Materiales plásticos)
pico de pérdida gama [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tercer pico en la curva de amortiguación bajo el rango de fusión en orden de temperatura decreciente o frecuencia creciente.