English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
support indirect evidence [correct]
CONT: These data support indirect evidence from case analyses and family studies which were published before, and indicate that the T gamma chain is an allele of the A gamma which should be renamed the A gamma T chain.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
étayer une preuve indirecte [correct]