English (Building Names; Astronautics)
High Energy Astronomical Observatory [correct, United States]; HEAO [correct, United States]
CONT: NASA unmanned satellite development program on which Grumman and TRW are contractors. Launch date for the three multi-mission systems would be in 1977, 1978 and 1979 respectively with HEAO being absorbed into the Space Shuttle program in the 1980s.
CONT: The 3 satellites of the High Energy Astronomical Observatory program surveyed the celestial sphere for X-ray sources and gamma and cosmic ray phenomena.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Astronautique)
High Energy Astronomical Observatory [correct, United States]; HEAO [correct, United States]