English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Radiation Protection; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
gamma ray probe [correct]
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Radioprotection; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
sonde à rayons gamma [correct, feminine noun]