English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha, 2, 2, 3-tetramethyl-gamma-methylene-3-cyclopentene-1-butanal [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; gamma : These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha,2,2,3-tétraméthyl-gamma-méthylène-3-cyclopentène-1-butanal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; gamma : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.