English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
gamma-oryzanol [correct]
OBS: gamma : This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
gamma-oryzanol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: gamma : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.