English (Statistics; Atmospheric Physics)
generalized gamma distribution [correct]
CONT: The Weibull distribution is a special case of the generalized gamma distribution.
French (Statistique; Physique de l'atmosphère)
loi de distribution gamma généralisée [feminine noun]