English (Chemistry)
recoil-free fraction [correct]
DEF: [In Mössbauer spectrometry], the fraction of all Mössbauer gamma rays of the transition which are emitted or absorbed without significant recoil energy loss.
French (Chimie)
fraction sans recul [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En spectrométrie de Mössbauer], fraction de tous les rayons gamma de Mössbauer de la transition qui ont été émis ou absorbés sans perte importante de l'énergie de recul.