English (Food Industries; Nuclear Science and Technology)
carrier irradiator [correct]
CONT: Carrier irradiator-Manual batch loading.
OBS: Gamma processing equipment. Atomic Energy of Canada.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
irradiateur à balancelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le centre d'irradiation du Canada dispose d'un irradiateur à balancelle polyvalent de dimensions industrielles.