English (Immunology)
tetanus immune globulin [correct]
DEF: A sterile gamma globulin solution used in the prophylaxis and treatment of tetanus. It is prepared from the blood plasma of normal adult human subjects who have been immunized with tetanus toxoid.
French (Immunologie)
immunoglobuline antitétanique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.