English (Medication)
interferon gamma-1b [correct]; Actimmune [trademark]
CONT: Interferon gamma-1b, the active ingredient in ACTIMMUNE(R), is a form of interferon gamma, Interferon gamma is a naturally occurring human protein that stimulates the immune system.
French (Médicaments)
interféron gamma-1b [correct, masculine noun]; Actimmune [trademark]
CONT: Actimmune (Interféron gamma-1b) en association avec une chimiothérapie [...].