English (Heat Treatment: Intervening Factors (Metals))
recalescence point [correct]
OBS: recalescence : Brightening(reglowing) of iron on cooling through the gamma to alpha-phase transformation temperature caused by liberation of the latent heat of transformation.
French (Traitement thermique des métaux (Facteurs))
point de recalescence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: recalescence : anomalie de la loi de refroidissement se traduisant par une remontée de la température et due au dégagement de chaleur accompagnant la transformation de gamma à alpha.