English (Foundry Practice)
austenitic [correct]
DEF: Composed principally of austenite.
OBS: austenite : A solid solution of one or more elements in face-centered cubic iron(gamma iron).
French (Fonderie)
austénitique [correct]
DEF: Qui renferme de l'austénite, relatif à l'austénite.
OBS: austénite : Constituant micrographique des aciers, solution solide de fer gamma et de carbone.
Spanish (Fundición)
austenítico [correct]
DEF: Perteneciente o relativo a la austenita.