English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Power Stations)
radiative capture [correct]
DEF: The capture of a particle by a nucleus followed by immediate emission of gamma radiation.
French (Physique atomique; Centrales nucléaires)
capture radiative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capture d'une particule par un noyau, suivie par l'émission immédiate d'un rayonnement gamma.