English (Atomic Physics)
capture gamma-radiation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The gamma-radiation emitted in radiative capture.
OBS: capture gamma-radiation : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
rayonnement gamma de capture [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rayonnement gamma émis lors d'une capture radiative.
OBS: rayonnement gamma de capture : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.