English (General Vocabulary)
Garden of Eden syndrome [correct]
CONT: ... the Garden of Eden syndrome which occurs whenever people go somewhere and only see the things they are looking for and not the facts as they are.
French (Vocabulaire général)
syndrome du Paradis terrestre [correct, masculine noun]