English (Cycling)
rock garden [correct]
DEF: A section of trail covered by grapefruit- to basketball-sized rocks.
CONT: A rock garden is a technical feature where random rocks and small boulders are installed into the trail surface in close proximity to each other providing unavoidable small obstacles which need to be ridden over.
OBS: In a mountain bike trail.
French (Cyclisme)
rocaille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Section de sentier couverte de roches dont la taille varie du pamplemousse au ballon de basketball.
OBS: Dans un sentier de vélo de montagne.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
tramo de rocas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sección de un circuito de ciclismo de montaña cubierta de rocas de diferentes tamaños.
CONT: [...] se suma a las zonas técnicas la instalación de un tramo de rocas donde los competidores demostrarán el dominio técnico sobre diferentes superficies.