English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; General Hardware; Property Upkeeping)
ladies garden tool
CONT: Ladies garden tools. Ladies particularly will like these attractive orange coloured handle tools for their size and lightness. They fill the need for a light and strong tool used around the home flower garden.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Quincaillerie générale; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
outil de dame [masculine noun]
CONT: On voit en particulier apparaître une série d'outils légers (le poids conditionne la solidité de l'outil, mais aussi la fatigue de l'utilisateur), et de moindres dimensions (outils dits de dame).