English (Landscape Architecture)
hermit hut [correct]
CONT: Shelter structures. Among such structures are gazebos, pavilions, garden temples, summer houses, hermit huts, follies, ruins, and grottoes.
French (Architecture paysagère)
ermitage [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Habitation d'ermite.