English (Silviculture; Culture of Fruit Trees)
shrub collection [correct]; fruticetum [correct]
DEF: A collection of shrubs grown for ornament or study, as in a botanical garden.
French (Sylviculture; Arboriculture fruitière)
fruticetum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collection vivante d'arbustes et d'arbrisseaux.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Fruticultura)
fruticetum [correct, masculine noun]