English (Landscape Architecture)
birdbath [correct]; bird bath [correct]
DEF: A basin-like garden ornament for birds to bathe in.
French (Architecture paysagère)
bain d'oiseaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément ornemental de jardin où les oiseaux viennent se désaltérer.