English (Landscape Architecture)
garden path [correct]
DEF: A constructed walk for pedestrians in a garden.
CONT: ... the original flower beds may have been two feet (700 mm) or so below the garden paths.
French (Architecture paysagère)
allée de jardin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Allée : Passage aménagé entre deux bandes de terre, l'allée peut être dallée, engazonnée; le jardinier utilise les allées du jardin pour se rendre d'un endroit à un autre et évite ainsi de marcher, de piétiner les cultures en place.