English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
garden radish [correct]; radish [correct]
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
radis cultivé [correct, masculine noun]; radis [correct, masculine noun]; rave [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Producción hortícola)
rábano [masculine noun]