English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-55 : Particular requirements for electrical appliances for use with aquariums and garden ponds [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-55:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-55:15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-55 : Règles particulières pour les appareils électriques à utiliser avec les aquariums et les bassins de jardin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60335-2-55:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-55:15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.