English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
garden snapdragon [correct]; common snapdragon [correct]; greater snapdragon [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
muflier à grandes fleurs [correct, masculine noun]; gueule-de-lion [correct, feminine noun]; gueule-de-loup [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; gueule de loup [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; grand muflier [correct, masculine noun]; muflier commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.
OBS: gueule-de-loup; gueule de loup : noms communs aussi utilisés pour désigner le genre Antirrhinum et l'espèce Barleria cristata.