English (Horticulture)
weasel cultivator; star cutter
OBS: Garden tool with star-shaped cutters used to work the soil.
French (Horticulture)
émietteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (Outil) équipé de plusieurs couronnes de dents pointues qui brise les mottes avant le passage du râteau.