English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
garden thyme [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thym commun [correct, masculine noun]; thym cultivé [correct, masculine noun]; thym ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.