English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
butterfly gardening
DEF: [The act of ] attracting many species of butterflies to a yard by planting a variety of selected plants.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
apprêt de l'habitat des papillons afin d'en faciliter la capture [proposal, masculine noun]