English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
prolonged pruning shears [correct, see observation]
CONT: Prolonged pruning shears. Tools for gardening, including : prolonged pruning shears and weeds-gripper.
OBS: Shears: usually used in the plural.
OBS: ISO code: 30 21 03.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
cisailles prolongées [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Cisailles prolongées. Outils de jardinage comprenant : les cisailles prolongées et les semelles à gazon.
OBS: Cisailles : terme habituellement au pluriel.
OBS: Code ISO : 30 21 03.