English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
weeds-gripper [correct]
CONT: Tools for gardening including :: prolonged pruning shears and weeds-gripper.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
semelle à gazon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Outils de jardinage comprenant : les cisailles prolongées et les semelles à gazon.