English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
child domestic labour [correct]
DEF: Children [who] are working as domestic helpers, performing tasks such as cleaning, ironing, cooking, minding children and gardening.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
travail domestique des enfants [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enfants employés à des travaux ménagers pénibles et qui sont victimes d'exploitation.