English (Footwear (Clothing))
duck shoes [correct]; goose boots [correct]; ducky boots [correct]
OBS: All season protection for the whole family. Perfect for hiking, camping, gardening in wet and slushy weather. Molded rubber waterproof boot with leather padded topline, warm felt lining.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
chaussure imperméable [correct]; chaussure goose boots [correct]
OBS: Parfaite pour le camping, jardinage, randonnées. Pied moulé en caoutchouc imperméable, pourtour en cuir coussiné. Doublée en feutre.