English (Residential Architecture; Clothing Storage)
wardrobe [correct]; garderobe [correct]
DEF: A room for the storage of garments.
French (Architecture d'habitation; Rangement des vêtements)
garde-robe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite pièce [...] où l'on range les vêtements.
OBS: Des garde-robes.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas; Almacenamiento de la ropa)
ropero [correct, masculine noun]; armario ropero [masculine noun]
DEF: Cuarto o armario en que se guarda la ropa.