English (Martial Arts)
o-uchi-gari [correct]; major inner reaping throw [correct]; major inner reap
DEF: JUDO. A technique in which judo players slide the right leg between the opponents’ legs, then hook the opponents’ left leg, pushing them down in the process.
French (Arts martiaux)
o-uchi-gari [correct, see observation]; grand fauchage intérieur [masculine noun]
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.