English (Biogeography)
garrigue [correct]; garigue [correct]
DEF: Low, generally open, scrub, representing the remains of Mediterranean sclerophyllous woodland or maquis (but neither as tall or as dense as the latter), found particularly in the south of France.
French (Biogéographie)
garrigue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terrain aride à sous-sol calcaire [...]
Spanish (Biogeografía)
garriga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona con chaparros bajos y otras especies de hoja perenne y xerofíticas, sobre suelo calizo, con claros representantes de la vegetación esclerófila mediterránea residual.