English (Botany)
rose daphne [correct]; garland flower [correct]; trailing daphne [correct]
DEF: A low evergreen shrub (Daphne cneorum) with trailing pubescent branches and fragrant rose-pink flowers in sessile many-flowered heads.
French (Botanique)
daphné camélée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbrisseau ou sous-arbrisseau à feuilles simples, entières, à fleurs agréablement parfumées, d'Europe du Nord ou d'Asie tempérée [...] Famille des thyméléacées.