English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
garland stropharia [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Strophariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
strophaire petite couronne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Strophariaceae.