English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
maple wreath [correct]; garland of interlaced maple leaves [correct]
OBS: On many Canadian coins.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
guirlande de feuilles d'érable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sur plusieurs pièces canadiennes.