English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
crown daisy [correct]; garland chrysanthemum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chrysanthème à couronnes [correct, masculine noun]; chrysanthème couronné [correct, masculine noun]; chrysanthème des jardins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.