English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
alfredo sauce [correct]
CONT: Alfredo sauce is classically made with heavy cream, butter, grated parmesan, salt and pepper. Today's renditions can include additions such as egg yolks, flour and garlic. Although this sauce was created for pasta, it's now also used to dress everything from chicken to vegetables.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce alfredo [correct, feminine noun]