English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
garlicky [correct]
DEF: Contaminated with garlic. Because of offensive odour, garlicky wheat cannot be used for milling.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
alliacé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Contaminé par l'ail sauvage. À cause de son odeur désagréable, le blé ainsi contaminé est impropre à la mouture.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
PHR: odeur, plante alliacée.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
aliáceo [correct]