English (Women's Clothing)
burnoose [correct]; burnous [correct]
DEF: An outer garment for women based on the design of the burnous.
French (Vêtements pour dames)
burnous [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les termes burnous et djellaba ne sont pas synonymes.