English (Textile Industries)
polyester fleece [correct]
DEF: batting : Cotton or polyester fleece used for quilting in quilted fabrics. A textile filling material consisting of a continuous web of fibres formed by carding garnetting air laying or other means.
French (Industries du textile)
bourre de polyester [correct, feminine noun]