English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
garret window [correct]
DEF: A skylight that lies along the slope of the roof.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
fenêtre en mansarde [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
ventana de camaranchón [correct, feminine noun]