English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
nivation [correct]
DEF: Complex of surface erosional processes acting under a snow cover.
OBS: It includes gelifraction, and the removal of shattered debris by solifluction and the movement of melted snow. It is an initial process in cirque development.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
nivation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des phénomènes par lesquels la neige influe sur la formation du relief.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
nivación [correct, feminine noun]