English (Petrography; Classification of Coal)
sporinite coal [correct]
OBS: This type [of] coal consists of more than 50 percent of spores(microspores and megaspores) the spores occur embedded in gelitocollinite, fusinito-collinite or collinite of fusinitic nature.
French (Pétrographie; Classification des charbons)
charbon de sporinite [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Charbon contenant principalement des microspores et des macrospores [à plus de 50%]. Ces spores se trouvent dans diverses substances comme la gélito-collinite, la fusinito-collinite ou la collinite-fusinitique.