English (Morphology and General Physiology; Biotechnology)
ectoplasm [correct]; ectosarc [correct]
DEF: The outer, gelled zone of the cytoplasmic ground substance in many cells.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biotechnologie)
ectoplasme [correct, masculine noun]; exoplasme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie extérieure différenciée du cytoplasme de divers protistes, en particulier des amibiens
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biotecnología)
ectoplasma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zona periférica del citoplasma de ciertas protistas.