English (Rubber Processing)
Kaysam process [correct]
DEF: A process for making hollow articles from latex. A heat-sensitized compounded latex is poured into a hollow non-porous mould which is then rotated about several axes until the latex has gelled on the surface of the mould.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
procédé Kaysam [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elaboración del caucho)
método Kaysam [masculine noun]; procedimiento Kaysam [masculine noun]