English (Rubber)
gelling [correct]; gelation [correct]; gel formation [correct]
DEF: The formation of a uniform semi-rigid colloidal coagulum or dispersion from which the aqueous phase has not yet been separated.
French (Caoutchouc)
gélification [correct, feminine noun]; formation de gel [feminine noun]
DEF: Formation sans séparation de la phase aqueuse d'un coagulum ou d'une dispersion colloïdale semi-rigide uniforme.
Spanish (Caucho)
formación de gel [feminine noun]; gelificación [feminine noun]