English (Fish)
gem snaggletooth [correct]
OBS: Astronesthes gemmifer Goode & Bean, 1896.
OBS: A fish of the family Astronesthidae.
French (Poissons)
dragon-saumon précieux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Astronesthidae.