English (Gemmology)
gem stone [correct]
OBS: Gemstones (amethyst, jade, etc.), uncut, unworked (I.C.C., STACAN 12-541, Item 279 31), for/10.10. 74 xaf; 71;
French (Gemmologie)
pierre gemme [feminine noun]
OBS: pierre gemme (2) (orfèvrerie) Pierres gemmes (améthyste, jade, etc.), non taillées, non travail- lées (C.P.I., STACAN 12-541, poste 279 31), for/10.10.74