English (Medication)
fibric acid [correct]
CONT: Effects of gemfibrozil and other fibric acid derivatives on blood lipids and lipoproteins.
OBS: Term and example extracted from the PASCAL data base.
French (Médicaments)
acide fibrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'acide acétique et l'acide fibrique augmentent le nombre de peroxysome dans les cellules hépatiques de rat et de souris.
OBS: Terme et exemple tirés de la base de données PASCAL.