English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Sequential Automated Systems; Spacecraft)
sequencing circuit [correct]
CONT: The first of a series of three tests,... to complete the qualification of the Gemini parachute recovery system for spacecraft No. 2 was conducted at El Centro.... Several failures marred the first test drop, requiring McDonnell to redesign and strengthen the brackets that attached the parachute container to the rendezvous and recovery section and to redesign the sequencing circuit.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Automatismes séquentiels; Engins spatiaux)
chaîne séquentielle [feminine noun]