English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Cinematography)
Genie Awards [correct, plural, Canada]
OBS: Discontinued awards that honoured the high quality of the Canadian movie industry.
OBS: In 2013, the Genie Awards were merged with the Gemini Awards to form the Canadian Screen Awards.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Cinématographie)
prix Genie [correct, plural masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Prix qui, par le passé, soulignaient l'excellence de la production télévisuelle anglophone canadienne.
OBS: En 2013, les prix Genie ont été fusionnés avec les prix Gemini pour former les prix Écrans canadiens.