English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Cinematography; Television Arts)
Canadian Screen Awards [correct, plural]
OBS: In 2013, the Canadian Screen Awards were born as the result of a merger of the Academy [of Canadian Cinema and Television] 's Gemini and Genie Awards, which, respectively, honoured English-language television and film.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
prix Écrans canadiens [correct, plural masculine noun]
OBS: Les prix Écrans canadiens sont nés de la fusion entre les remises de prix Genie (excellence de la production cinématographique canadienne) et Gemini (excellence de la production télévisuelle anglophone au Canada) dans le but de mieux refléter la nouvelle réalité multiplateforme des industries de l'écran. La première remise de prix a eu lieu en 2013.