English (Plant Diseases)
tomato yellow leaf curl virus [correct]; TYLCV [correct]; TYLC virus [correct]
CONT: Tomato yellow leaf curl virus(TYLCV) is a whitefly-transmitted Geminivirus that has recently been found in Florida.
CONT: Tomato yellow leaf curl virus (TYLCV) ... Leaf symptoms include chlorotic margins, small leaves which are cupped, thick and rubbery. Tops of infected plants may look like a head of broccoli.
French (Maladies des plantes)
virus TYLCV [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Virus de la tomate originaire des régions tropicales.