English (Gemmology; Mineralogy; Jewellery)
morganite [correct]; vorobyevite [correct]; vorobievite [correct]; rosterite [correct]; worobieffite [correct]
DEF: A pink translucent variety of beryl containing caesium, which is prized as a gemstone.
French (Gemmologie; Minéralogie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
morganite [correct, feminine noun]; vorobyevite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété rose de béryl, contenant du césium.
Spanish (Estudio de las gemas; Mineralogía; Artículos de joyería)
morganita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de berilo de color rosado [...]
OBS: [La morganita] es una piedra preciosa.