English (Mineralogy)
Brazilian sapphire [correct]
DEF: A transparent blue variety of tourmaline occurring in Brazil and used as a gemstone.
French (Minéralogie)
saphir du Brésil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] tourmaline bleue.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
zafiro del Brasil [correct, masculine noun]