English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
power box kw gen [correct, officially approved]
OBS: power box kw gen : Term officially approved by Canadian pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon couvert-générateur kw [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wagon couvert-générateur kw : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.