English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
GEN III+ [correct]
OBS: Gen III+ is the classification given to nuclear technologies by an international team, including Canada, that is collaborating on the research to develop the next generation, Gen IV reactors. ACR-1000 is one of the technologies that are considered as a generation III+ design.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
GEN III+ [correct]
OBS: Gen III+ est la classification attribuée aux technologies nucléaires par un groupe international d'experts, qui compte parmi ses membres le Canada et qui collabore à la recherche et au développement de réacteurs de la prochaine génération, Gen IV. ACR-1000 est l'une des technologies considérées comme une conception de troisième génération-plus.