English (Demography)
Generation Zer [correct]; Gen Zer [correct]; zoomer [correct]; iGen’er [correct]
DEF: A person born between 1997 and 2012, member of Generation Z.
CONT: Gen Z is the first group to grow up under the constant gaze of the Internet. One unexpected result of this circumstance is that Gen Zers are apt to be influenced by friends and family more than any other generation.
French (Démographie)
Z [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; zoomer [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne née entre 1997 et 2012, membre de la génération Z.
CONT: On en sait peu sur les Z qui sont nés après la chute du mur de Berlin, pendant les attentats du 11 septembre et avant le printemps érable.