English (Social Organization; Demography)
Generation X [correct]; Gen X [correct]; nexus generation [correct]; baby bust generation [correct]; baby busters [correct, plural]
DEF: The generation of people born between 1966 and 1980.
French (Organisation sociale; Démographie)
génération X [correct, feminine noun]; génération Nexus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Génération regroupant les personnes nées entre 1966 et 1980.