English (Social Organization; Demography)
Alpha generation [correct]; generation Alpha [correct]; gen Alpha [correct]
DEF: The generation of people born after 2013.
French (Organisation sociale; Démographie)
génération Alpha [correct, feminine noun]; Alphas [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Génération regroupant les personnes nées après 2013.