English (Birds)
fulmar [correct]
DEF: Any of the oceanic birds composing the family Procellariidae; sometimes referred as to foul-gulls because of the foul smelling substance spat at intruders upon their nests.
OBS: (gen. fulmarus) v. Northern fulmar
French (Oiseaux)
fulmar [masculine noun]
OBS