English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
top shell
OBS: (gen. trochus)
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
coquille turbinée [feminine noun]; toupie [feminine noun]; troque [feminine noun]; empereur [masculine noun]; troche [feminine noun]
OBS: coquille turbinée (Guiraud); toupie, troque, empereur (Harrap) troche (Quillet) BT-22