English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
river limpet
OBS: (gen. ancylus)
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
patelle d'eau douce [feminine noun]; ancyle; ancylus [masculine noun]
OBS: ancyle, ancylus; vulgaire patelle d'eau douce (Larousse XXe s.) BT-22 FN