English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Aides-de-camp to the Governor General [correct]; ADC Gov Gen [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Aides de camp du Gouverneur général [correct]; ADC du Gouv gén [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.