English (Paleontology)
metafixigenal spine [correct]; intergenal spine [correct]; interocular spine [correct]; metacranidial spine [correct]
OBS: [A metafixigenal spine is a] Spine projecting from [the] border and doublure of [a trilobite] fixigena inside [the] genal angle(...)
French (Paléontologie)
pointe intergénale [correct]
OBS: Les pointes intergénales ont disparu dès le degré 4.