English (Paleontology)
opisthoparian suture [correct]
OBS: [An opisthoparian suture is a trilobite] facial suture with posterior sections cutting the posterior margin of [the] cephalon inside [the] genal angle, which is carried by [the] librigena.
French (Paléontologie)
suture opisthopariale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le tracé de la branche postérieure [de la suture faciale d'un trilobite] est non moins variable. [Lorsqu'elle part du bord postérieur de céphalon en un certain point] situé entre le sillon dorsal et la pointe génale (ou l'angle génal quand cette dernière manque), la suture est dite «opisthopariale» [...]